Medriva Charts
  coronavirus (COVID-19) in
 Central Africa

 LATEST NEWSNODES DATA

Total cases:610601
Total deaths:9124
New cases today:+49
New deaths today:+0


 CASES PER 100 000 INHABITANTS

This table shows the ratio of total confirmed COVID-19 cases per 100 000 inhabitants in a country.
CountryCases per capita
 Rwanda1051.68
 Burundi469.61
 Republic of the Congo465.97
 Uganda382.64
 Angola328.21
 Central African Republic322.66
 South Sudan165.88
 Dem. Rep. of the Congo108.54

*) Note: countries with less than 100 000 inhabitants are excluded from this table.

 DEATHS PER 100 000 INHABITANTS

The above table shows the ratio of total COVID-19 deaths per 100 000 inhabitants in a country.
CountryDeaths per capita
 Rwanda11.62
 Uganda8.2
 Republic of the Congo7.17
 Angola6.04
 Central African Republic2.38
 Dem. Rep. of the Congo1.68
 South Sudan1.25
 Burundi0.14

*) Note: countries with less than 100 000 inhabitants are excluded from this table.



 7-DAY MOVING AVERAGE NEW CASES / 1 MLN INHABITANTS, CENTRAL AFRICA

Data range:  27 Aug10 Nov - 4 Dec © medriva.com    


note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 7-DAY MOVING AVERAGE NEW DEATHS / 1 MLN INHABITANTS, CENTRAL AFRICA

Data range:  27 Aug10 Nov - 4 Dec © medriva.com    


note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.



 NEW CONFIRMED CASES PER DAY

Data range:  5 Nov - 4 Dec © medriva.com    
note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 NEW DEATHS PER DAY

Data range:  5 Nov - 4 Dec © medriva.com    
note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 TABLE: RECENT NUMBERS (CENTRAL AFRICA)

Below is the list of the most recent data per country. The data is a mix of latest data, provided by medriva.com and manually collected from national reports around the world. For some countries data published by the World Health Organization is used.

CountryGovernment data for 4 DecData for 3 Dec
Total CasesTotal DeathsNew CasesNew DeathsTotal CasesTotal Deaths
 Uganda1693963628001693963628
 Rwanda13279614674901327471467
 Angola1044541922001044541922
 Dem. Rep. of the Congo94203145500942031455
 Burundi5101815005101815
 Republic of the Congo250743860025074386
 South Sudan183501380018350138
 Central African Republic153101130015310113


 


Copyright © 2022 Medriva. All Rights Reserved.