Medriva Charts
  coronavirus (COVID-19) in
 Leeward Islands

 LATEST NEWSNODES DATA

Total cases:209725
Total deaths:1344
New cases today:+43
New deaths today:+0


 CASES PER 100 000 INHABITANTS

This table shows the ratio of total confirmed COVID-19 cases per 100 000 inhabitants in a country.
CountryCases per capita
 Guadeloupe36203.13

*) Note: countries with less than 100 000 inhabitants are excluded from this table.

 DEATHS PER 100 000 INHABITANTS

The above table shows the ratio of total COVID-19 deaths per 100 000 inhabitants in a country.
CountryDeaths per capita
 Guadeloupe211.83

*) Note: countries with less than 100 000 inhabitants are excluded from this table.



 7-DAY MOVING AVERAGE NEW CASES / 1 MLN INHABITANTS, LEEWARD ISLANDS

Data range:  21 Mar4 Jun - 28 Jun © medriva.com    


note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 7-DAY MOVING AVERAGE NEW DEATHS / 1 MLN INHABITANTS, LEEWARD ISLANDS

Data range:  21 Mar4 Jun - 28 Jun © medriva.com    


note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.



 NEW CONFIRMED CASES PER DAY

Data range:  30 May - 28 Jun © medriva.com    
note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 NEW DEATHS PER DAY

Data range:  30 May - 28 Jun © medriva.com    
note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 TABLE: RECENT NUMBERS (LEEWARD ISLANDS)

Below is the list of the most recent data per country. The data is a mix of latest data, provided by medriva.com and manually collected from national reports around the world. For some countries data published by the World Health Organization is used.

CountryGovernment data for 28 JunData for 27 Jun
Total CasesTotal DeathsNew CasesNew DeathsTotal CasesTotal Deaths
 Guadeloupe16219094900162190949
 Saint Martin1095245001095245
 Sint Maarten10580864301053786
 Antigua and Barbuda8625141008625141
 British Virgin Islands69416300694163
 Saint Kitts and Nevis59654300596543
 Anguilla345690034569
 Montserrat101680010168


 


Copyright © 2022 Medriva. All Rights Reserved.